Art

Career Education and Digital Literacy

  • Mr. Robert Fuller - Career Education 8 - Pumas Team Member

    Mrs. Melissa Korslien - Digital Literacy 6 - Bobcat Team Member

     

FACS

  • Mrs. Joylyn Ciz - Bobcats Team Member

    Mrs. Summerly Iverson-Houston

Industrial Technology

  • Mr. Mike Crouse - Introduction to Technology, Exploring Technology, Applying Technology - Leopards Team Member

    Mr. Mark Sheldon - Introduction to Technology, Exploring Technology, Applying Technology, STEM 6, 7 and 8 - Lynx Team Member

Music

  • Mr. David Augustadt - Band - Puma Team Leader

    Mr. Brad Stockert - Band 

    Desiree Bondley - Choir - Leopards Team Member

    Mrs. Joni Magnuson - Choir Accompanist

    Mrs. Dana Van Heukelom - Orchestra

Reading

  • Mr. Jeramie Schafer - 6th Grade - Bobcats Team Leader

    Mr. Brian Werner - 6th Grade - Panthers Team Member

Special Education

  • Mrs. Teha Bina

    Mrs. Kim Brecht

    Mrs. Shelley Gable

    Mrs. Jennifer Healy

    Mrs. Faith King

    Mrs. Tivona Lamberth

    Mrs. Sarah Zainhofsky

    Mr. Riley Riehl

    Mrs. Jessica Varriano

    Mrs. Sarah Zainhofsky

    Mrs. Paula Vetter

    Ms. Anne Nathe

    Mrs. Brittney Barry

     

AVID

  • Ms. Alyssa Steiner

     

English

  • Mrs. Jocelyn Wax - 6th Grade - Bobcats Team Member

    Mrs. Rhiannon Roemmich - 6th Grade - Panthers Team Member

    Mrs. Caitlin Bauer - 7th Grade - Leopards Team Member

    Ms. Erin Brown - 7th Grade - Lynx Team Member

    Mrs. Julie Curren - 8th Grade - Ocelots Team Member

    Mr. Randy Palmer - 8th Grade - Pumas Team Member

Foreign Language

  • Miss Charlene Nemec - Spanish Exploratory 7, Spanish Exploratory 8

    Mrs. Claudia Schoellkopf - German Exploratory 7, German Exploratory 8

Math

  • Mrs. Jeanne Metzger - 6th Grade - Bobcats Team Member

    Mr. Erik Hanson - 6th Grade - Panthers Team Leader

    Mrs. Vicki Wolf - 7th Grade - Leopards Team Member

    Mrs. Kim Hager- 7th Grade - Lynx Team Member

    Mrs. Becky Davis - 8th Grade - Ocelots Team Member

    Mrs. Kelly Schettler - 8th Grade - Pumas Team Leader

Physical Education

  • Mrs. Sheila Peterson - 6th Grade - Panthers Team Member

    Mr. Curt Haux - 7th Grade - Leopards Team Member

    Mr. Kevin Schmitcke - 8th Grade - Ocelots Team Leader

    Mr. Corey Greff - Physical Fitness 6, Lifetime Fitness and Recreation 7, Exploring Weight Training 8 - Panthers Team Member

Science

  • Mr. Ben Schiermeister - 6th Grade - Bobcats Team Member

    Mrs. Kirsten Dickhut - 6th Grade - Panthers Team Member

    Mrs. Kristi Dagman - 7th Grade - Leopards Team Member

    Mr. John Healy - 7th Grade - Lynx Team Member

    Mr. Wade Curren - 8th Grade - Ocelots Team Member

    Mrs. Rani Nelson - 8th Grade - Pumas Team Member

Social Studies

  • Mr. Dallas Hinderer - 6th Grade - Bobcats Team Member

    Mr. Tracy Wolf - 6th Grade - Panters Team Member

    Mrs. Becky Vossler - 7th Grade - Leopards Team Member

    Mr. Chad Even - 7th Grade - Lynx Team Member

    Mrs. Kristi Meyer - 8th Grade - Ocelots Team Member

    Mrs. Erica Quale - 8th Grade - Pumas Team Leader

    Mr. Andrew Prokop - 8th Grade ND Studies - Ocelots Team Member