link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home
















































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Volleyball  >>  Results

Results


V, JV, SA, SB Results
  Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26-27 BPS East-West Crossover Varsity-
vs. Wahpeton- 25-9, 25-7, 15-6 (3-0)
vs. WF Sheyenne- 23-25, 25-19, 15-12 (3-0)
vs GF Red River- 25-23, 25-14, 15-11 (3-0)
vs. Fargo North- 25-21, 27-25, 15-5 (3-0)
vs. Fargo Shanley- 21-25, 25-14, 6-15 (1-2)
vs. West Fargo- 21-25, 25-11, 15-10 (2-1)
vs. Fargo Davies- 25-15, 25-8, 15-9 (3-0)
Aug. 30 @ Mandan SA- 25-8, 25-7, 15-5; 2-0
JV- 25-16, 25-15,15-3; 2-0
V- 25-12, 25-9, 25-12; 3-0
Sept. 1 vs. Dickinson SB- 2-1
SA- 25-13, 25-14, 15-4; 2-0
JV-25-22, 25-10, 15-4; 2-0
V-25-11, 25-12, 25-14; 3-0
Sept. 6 @ Legacy SB- 2-0
SA-20-25, 25-17, 12-15; 1-2
JV- 21-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-14; 3-1
Sept. 9 vs. Williston SB- 2-0
JV- 25-13, 25-9 , 15-10; 2-0
V- 25-7, 25-13, 25-9; 3-0
Sept. 10 @ Belcourt
@ Napoleon Tournament SB
SA-25-5, 25-0, 15-6; 2-0
V- 25-10, 25-5, 25-7; 3-0

SB@ Napoleon Tournament
vs. Wilton; 1-1
vs. Kidder County; 0-2
vs. Napolean; 2-0
vs. Edgely; 0-2
Sept. 10 @ Watford City Tournament JV-
vs. Richardton- Taylor- 25-8, 25-15; 2-0
vs. Divide County- 25-12, 25-7; 2-0
vs. New Town- 25-13, 25-6; 2-0
vs. Trenton- 25-5, 25-6; 2-0
vs BHS- 25-21, 25-14; 2-0
Sept. 12 Triangular vs BHS and LHS SA-
vs. BHS- 20-25, 15-25, 15-11; 0-2
vs. LHS- 25-10, 21-25, 11-15; 1-2
Sept. 15 vs. St. Mary's SB- 3-0
JV-25-17, 25-12, 15-2; 2-0
V- 25-3, 25-19, 25-9; 3-0
Sept. 20 @ Jamestown SB- 2-0
SA- 25-21, 25-13, 15-11; 2-0
JV- 25-10, 25-13, 15-9; 2-0
V- 25-13, 25-22, 27-25; 3-0
Sept. 22 vs. Minot SB- 2-0
SA- 25-13, 25-19, 15-13; 2-0
JV-25-18, 25-23, 25-14; 3-0
Sept. 23-24 Varsity @ Dickinson Tournament Varsity
Day 1:
vs. Beach- 25-10, 25-8, 25-12; 3-0
vs. Oak Grove- 25-7, 25-19, 25-15; 3-0
vs. Malta- 25-6, 25-4, 25-5; 3-0
Day 2:
vs. Billings Central- 25-9, 25-15; 2-0
vs. Billings Skyview- 25-27, 25-15, 25-15; 2-1
vs. Legacy- 17-25, 25-18, 25-19
Sept. 29 vs. Bismarck SB- 2-1
SA- 20-25, 22-25, 9-15; 0-2
JV- 21-25, 25-20, 22-20; 2-1
V- 25-10, 23-25, 25-16, 25-14; 3-1
Oct. 1 @ Enderlin Tournament Soph A
vs. Lamoure- 11-25, 19-25; 0-2
vs. FSHP- 25-19, 26-24; 2-0
vs. Edgeley- 10-25, 19-25; 0-2
vs. Enderlin- 25-22, 20-25, 15-7; 2-1
vs. Tri-State- 25-17, 25-20; 2-0
vs. Wyndmere-Lidger- 12-25, 21-25; 0-2
Oct. 4 @ Dickinson SB- 3-0
SA- 25-7, 25-19, 15-8; 2-0
JV-
V- 25-15, 25-10, 25-17; 3-0
Oct. 7 @ Fargo Tournament Varsity-
Friday Pool Play
vs. Shanley- 25-19, 25-19; 2-0
vs. Belcourt- 25-6, 25-6; 2-0
vs. GF Central- 25-6, 25-8; 2-0
Saturday Gold Tournament
vs. Shanley- 25-15, 23-25, 15-10; 2-1
vs. Jamestown- 25-14, 25-16; 2-0
vs. Sheyenne- 25-18, 23-25, 11-15
2nd Place Finish!
Oct. 8 @ Legacy Tournament Soph A
vs. Jamestown- 25-20, 25-18; 2-0
vs. BHS- 12-25, 13-25; 0-2
vs. Legacy- 25-23, 17-25; 1-1
vs. Minot- 25-23, 25-14; 2-0
vs. Jamestown- 25-18, 25-13; 2-0
3rd Place
Oct. 13 vs. Mandan SB- 2-0
JV- 25-27, 25-21, 15-6; 2-1
V- 25-8, 25-5, 25-15; 3-0
Oct. 15 vs. Legacy (2 point match) SB- 2-1
SA- 25-11, 25-15, 15-13; 2-0
JV- 25-19, 36-34, 13-15; 2-0
V- 25-20, 25-21, 16-25, 25-11; 3-1
Oct. 18 @ Minot (2 point match) SB- 2-1
SA- 25-21, 25-10, 15-5; 2-0
JV- 25-18, 25-15, 13-15; 2-0
V- 25-12,25-9, 25-8; 3-0
Oct. 19 @ Williston SA- 25-7, 25-5, 15-4; 2-0
JV- 25-15, 25-7, 15-6; 2-0
V- 25-9, 25-10, 25-7; 3-0
Oct. 25 @ BHS SB- 2-1
SA- 17-25, 17-25, 15-11; 0-2
JV- 25-19, 25-14, 15-12; 2-0
V- 25-20, 16-25, 25-12, 25-22; 3-1
Oct. 27 @ St. Mary's SA- 25-18, 25-22, 15-6; 2-0
JV- 25-10, 25-16, 15-4; 2-0
V- 25-17, 25-12, 25-11; 3-0
Oct. 28 vs. Belcourt SB-
V- 25-4, 25-7, 25-11; 3-0
Nov. 1 vs. Jamestown SB-
SA- 25-15, 25-16, 11-15; 2-0
JV-
V- 25-17, 25-14, 25-22; 3-0
Nov. 10-12 West Region Tournament @ Minot Vasrity
vs. St. Mary's- 25-10, 25-13, 25-12; 3-0
vs. Bismarck High- 25-21, 25-20, 25-20; 3-0
vs. Legacy- 25-14, 25-23, 25-18; 3-0
West Region Champions
Nov. 17-19 State Tournament @ Fargo Varsity-
vs. West Fargo- 25-19, 25-19, 25-13; 3-0
vs. Fargo Shanley- 25-17, 18-25, 25-21, 26-24; 3-1
vs. Bismarck High- 25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15; 3-1
State Champions!!!


9 Red, White and Blue Results
  Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Jamestown Tournament CHS Red
vs. St. Marys: 25-20, 25-13; 2-0
vs. Jamestown: 25-11, 25-13; 2-0
vs Fargo North: 25-17, 25-19; 2-0
Aug. 30 vs. Mandan Red- 21-25, 20-25, 15-13; 0-2
White- 25-17, 26-24, 10-15; 2-0
Blue- 25-15, 25-12, 15-11; 2-0
Sept. 1 @ Dickinson Red-25-23, 25-8, 15-9; 2-0
White-25-11, 25-20, 15-4; 2-0
Blue-25-11, 25-11, 15-10; 2-0
Sept. 6 vs Legacy Red- 25-15, 25-18, 13-15; (2-1)
White-25-16, 25-15, 15-13; (2-0)
Blue vs. Black: 25-17, 22-25, 15-12; (2-1)
vs. Gold: 25-19, 25-8, 14-16; (2-0)
Sept. 9 @ Williston Red- 25-8, 25-9, 15-5; (2-0)
White- 25-17, 17-25, 6-15; (1-2) *vs Williston A
Blue- 25-21, 25-8, 215-12; (2-0)
Sept. 10 @ Belcourt Red- 25-5, 25-9,15-5; (2-0)
Sept. 15 vs. St. Mary's White- 25-19, 25-10, 15-8; 2-0
Red- 26-24, 25-21, 15-9; 2-0
Sept. 17 Minot Jamboree White
vs. Legacy- 25-8, 25-21, 15-11; 2-0
vs. Bismarck- 25-13, 25-23, 15-10; 2-0
vs. Minot- 25-19, 25-10, 15-10; 2-0
Red
vs. Minot- 24-26, 25-18, 15-10; 2-1
vs. Dickinson- 25-6, 25-13, 15-4; 2-0
vs. Williston- 25-11, 25-18, 15-10; 2-0
Blue
vs Minot B1- 25-19, 24-26, 15-10; 2-1
vs Belcourt- 25-8, 25-9, 15-7; 2-0
vs Williston- 25-15, 25-13, 15-1; 2-0
Sept. 22 @ Minot Red: 25-23, 25-10, 15-7; 2-0
White:25-8, 25-17, 15-7; 2-0
Blue: 25-14, 25-17, 15-13; 2-0
Sept. 29 @ Bismarck Red- 23-25, 20-25, 13-15; 0-2
White- 20-25, 25-19, 15-10; 2-1
Blue- 25-16, 25-11, 15-9; 2-0
Oct. 3 @ Legacy Red- 26-24, 25-22, 8-15; 2-0
White-
vs. Gold- 25-21, 25-21, 15-7; 2-0
vs. Black- 25-9, 15-25, 15-9; 2-1
Blue- 25-23, 19-25, 15-9; 2-1
Oct. 4 vs. Dickinson Red- 25-10, 25-12, 15-3; 2-0
White- 25-14, 25-14, 15-7; 2-0
Blue- 25-6, 25-8, 17-15; 2-0
Oct. 13 @ Mandan Red- 11-25, 25-17, 15-11; 2-1
White- 25-20, 25-10, 11-15; 2-0

Oct. 24 vs. BHS Red-25-23, 25-16, 15-11; 2-0
White-26-24, 25-12, 15-7; 2-0
Blue- 25-22, 25-13, 15-9; 2-0
October 27 @ St. Mary's Red- 25-13, 25-19, 15-10; 2-0
October 29 WDA Tournament Red
Dickinson-25-7, 25-12; 2-0
Legacy-31-29, 25-17; 2-0
BHS- 25-21, 25-22; 2-0 1st Place Finish WDA

White
BHS White-17-25, 16-25; 0-2
Mandan- 25-9, 25-18; 2-0
St. Mary's- 24-26, 25-18, 15-9; 2-1
CHS Blue- 26-24, 23-25, 15-4; 2-1
Leg. Gold- 26-24, 15-25, 6-15; 2-1 2nd Place Finish WDA


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home