link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Softball  >>  Junior Varsity #1

Junior Varsity #1

mmm
2016 Century High School Junior Varsity


Junior Varsity #1 Roster
NO. NAME POS. YR.
1 Faith Peterson 3B So.
2 Marisa Felton OF Fr.
6 Holly Ontis 2B Fr.
7 Kelsey Mischel C/SS 8th
9 Carly Nelson 2B/SS 7th
10 Katie Graner OF Fr.
11 Dani Tarver P/OF 8th
13 Maddy Zander P 7th
14 Alexis Duchsherer C/OF 7th
16 Malee Wittenberg P/SS 7th
17 Grace Meschke P/SS 8th
18 Tedi Jensen OF Fr.
19 Maisy Putz-Miller 1B/OF Fr.
20 Serenity Harr P/C/OF 8th
21 Kenna Lambrecht P/1B 8th
40 Casi Boehm 1B/OF Jr.
50 Hannah Tollefson OF 8th
52 Aliyah Grinage C/OF 8th
54 Madi Grad C/OF 8th
Head Coach: Katie Lee (6th Season)
Assistant Coach: Lacey Reed (1st Season)
Assistant Coach: Darby Krivoruchka (1st Season)


2016 Junior Varsity Team #1 Schedule
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE RECORD
Saturday, April 2nd Fargo North Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 3
3:00pm W 7-2
WP: G. Meschke 1-0
1-0
Tuesday, April 5th Turtle Mountain Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
4:30pm W 16-0
WP: G. Meschke 2-0
2-0
Tuesday, April 5th Turtle Mountain Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
6:00pm W 13-7
WP: M. Wittenberg 1-0
3-0
Saturday, April 9th Minot Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
1:00pm L 4-7 (LP:G. Meschke 2-1) 3-1
Saturday, April 9th Minot Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
3:00pm L 0-21 (LP:K. Lambrecht 0-1) 3-2
Tuesday, April 12th Mandan Red Trail Elementary -Mandan 4:30pm W 11-4 (WP: G. Meschke 3-1) 4-2
Tuesday, Apil 12th Mandan Red Trail Elementary -Mandan 6:00pm L 10-12 (LP: A. Smith 0-1) 4-3
Thursday, April 14th Bismarck (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
4:30pm L 5-6 (LP: G. Meschke 3-2) 4-4
Thursday, April 14th Bismarck Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm L 3-14 (LP: D. Tarver 0-1) 4-5
Friday,April 15th 4:30pm Devils Lake
West Fargo Invitational Tournament @ Anderson Softball Complex-SW Fargo
Diamond 7 W 10-5 (WP: M. Wittenberg 2-0) 5-5
Friday, April 15th 6:30pm West Fargo Sheyenne
West Fargo Invitational Tournament @ Anderson Softball Complex-SW Fargo
Diamond 7 L 6-8 (LP: G. Meschke 3-3) 5-6
Saturday, April 16th 9:30am Red River
West Fargo Invitational Tournament @ Anderson Softball Complex-SW Fargo
Diamond 8 L 1-17 (LP: M. Wittenberg 2-1) 5-7
Friday, April 22nd Williston Western Star Complex 4:30pm W 15-7 (WP: G. Meschke 4-3) 6-7
Friday, April 22nd Williston Western Star Complex 6:00pm W 13-4 (WP: A. Smith 1-1) 7-7
Tuesday, April 26th Bishop Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 3
4:30pm L 9-11 (LP: G. Meschke 4-4) 7-8
Tuesday, April 26th Bishop Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 3
6:00pm W 18-8 (A. Smith 2-1) 8-8
Thursday, April 28th Legacy (Away) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 3
4:30pm W 16-1 (G. Meschke 5-4) 9-8
Thursday, April 28th Legacy (Away) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 3
6:00pm W 22-4 (M. Wittenberg 3-1) 10-8
Friday, May 6th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex 4:30pm Mtn L 5-15 (LP: G. Meschke 5-5) 10-9
Friday, May 6th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex 6:00pm Mtn L 5-8 (LP: D. Tarver 0-2) 10-10
Saturday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
12:00pm L 5-7 (LP: A. Smith 2-2) 10-11
Saturday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
2:00pm L 7-20 Vs (LP: G. Meschke 5-6) 10-12
Tuesday, May 10th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
6:00pm W 17-2 (WP: G. Meschke 6-6) 11-12
Tuesday, May 10th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
4:30pm W 17-2 (WP: A. Smith 3-2) 12-12
Thursday, May 12th Bishop Ryan Minot 4:30pm W 17-11 (WP: A. Smith 4-2) 13-12
Thursday, May 12th Bishop Ryan Minot 6:00pm W 7-6 (WP: A. Smith 5-2) 14-12
Saturday, May 14th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
12:00pm L 3-6 (A. Smith 5-3) 14-13
Saturday, May 14th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
2:00pm L 2-11 (LP: G. Meschke 6-7) 14-14
Tuesday, May 17th Legacy (Home) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
4:30pm W 9-3 (WP: A. Smith 6-3) 15-14
Tuesday, May 17th Legacy (Home) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
6:00pm W 13-3 (WP: G. Meschke 7-7) 16-14
Thursday, May 19th Jamestown (Away) McElroy Park 4:30pm Cancelled  
Thursday, May 19th Jamestown McElroy Park 6:00pm Cancelled  
Saturday, May 21st Williston WDA TOURNAMENT MINOT 9:00am W 15-2 (A. Smith 7-3) 17-14
Saturday, May 21st Minot   11:00am L 13-17 (8 innings) (LP: G. Meschke 7-8) 17-15
  Bismarck   1:00pm W 5-3 (WP: D. Tarver 1-2) 18-15
  Legacy   3:00pm W 11-7 (WP: D. Tarver 2-2) 19-15
  Jamestown   6:00pm L 15-4 (LP: G. Meschke 7-9) 19-16


**All home games are played at Clem Kelly Softball Complex


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home