link to Bismarck Public School District
Bismarck High School BHS - link home BHS - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home






















































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   BHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Hockey, Boys  >>  Awards, Records, Former Players

Awards, Records, Former Players

Patrick Anderson
Patrick Anderson

Michigan Tech Huskies
Forward


Tyler Richter
Tyler Richter

University of St. Thomas Tommies
Forward


Tony German
Tony German

Bismarck Bobcats
Defense


Award winner
Awards and lists of Formers and Current College and Junior Hockey Players

Former and Current College and Junior Hockey Players
Jack Aide - MSU-Bottineau (NJCAA)
Will Aide - Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Will Aide - Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Will Aide - Indiana Ice (USHL)
Patrick Anderson - New Mexico Mustangs (NAHL)
Patrick Anderson - Michigan Tech (WCHA)
Jeremy Asheim - Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Jeremy Asheim - North Iowa Huskies (USHL)
Jeremy Asheim - Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Dan Ashworth - Fargo/Moorehead Kings
Aaron Balogh - NDSU-Bottineau Lumber Jacks
Chad Boyd-Snee - Colorado State Club Team
Brandon Braxmeyer - MSU Bottineau Lumber Jacks
Mike Duffy - San Diego Gulls (WCHA)
Mike Duffy - San Diego Barracudas (RHI)
Mike Duffy - Portland Rage (RHI)
Mike Duffy - NDSU Bison
Ben Duffy - U of M Duluth (WCHA)
Ben Duffy - United States International University (NCAA)
Tom Erickson - Rochester Mustangs (USHL)
Tom Erickson - Bismarck Bobcats (AWHL)
Tom Erickson - Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
Tom Erickson - St. Scholastica Duluth
Mark Erickson - MSU Bottineau Lumber Jacks
Mark Erickson - U of M Crookston Golden Eagles
Jason Fischer - Fargo/Moorhead Kings
Kent Gainsforth - U of M Crookston Golden Eagles
Brett Gendreau - NDSU Bison
Cole Gendreau - Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
Cole Gendreau - Providence College (H-East)
Cory Gusaas - Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
Cory Gusaas - Rochester Mustangs (USHL)
Jason Ihrey - NDSU-Bottineau Lumber Jacks
Chris Kleven - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)
Chris Kleven - Northern Michigan Unveristy (WCHA)
Sean Lund - NDSU-Bottineau Lumber Jacks
James Massen - Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
James Massen - University of North Dakota Fighting Sioux (WCHA)
Casey McKenna - Billings Bulls (AFHL)
Nick Meiers - North Iowa Huskies (USHL)
Nick Meiers - Fargo/Moorehead Bears (USHL)
Kevin Murphy - NDSU-Bottineau Lumber Jacks
Grant Mindt - Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Mike Peluso - Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Mike Peluso - U of M Duluth Bulldogs (WCHA)
Mike Peluso - Portland Pirates (AHL)
Mike Peluso - Worcester IceCats (AHL)
Mike Peluso - Chicago Blackhawks (NHL)
Mike Peluso - Norfolk Admirals (AHL)
Mike Peluso - Philadelphia Phantoms (AHL)
Mike Peluso - Philadelphia Flyers (NHL)
Tyler Richter - Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Layne Sedevie - Billings Bulls (AWHL)
Layne Sedevie - Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
Layne Sedevie - Topeka Scarecrows (USHL)
Layne Sedevie - Bemidji State University Beavers (CHA)
Layne Sedevie - Indiana Ice Miners (MAHL)
Layne Sedevie - Wichita Thunder (CHL)
Layne Sedevie - Youngstown Steelhounds (CHL)
Mike Schauer - Rochester (USHL)
Jared Spooner- Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
Mike Steffes - Fargo/Moorehead Kings
Paul Sorenson - Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
Paul Sorenson - Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
Justin Theel - Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Justin Theel - Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Justin Theel - Notre Dame Fighting Irish (CCHA)
Mitch Vig - Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Mitch Vig - University of North Dakota Fighting Sioux (WCHA)
Mitch Vig - Tallahassee Tiger Sharks (ECHL)
Mitch Vig - Mobile Mysticks (ECHL)
Jay Visger - U of M Crookston Golden Eagles
Brian Winbourn - MSU Bottineau Lumberjacks


North Dakota Mr. Hockey Award Finalists
2009 Patrick Anderson Forward
2008 Jared LaBere Defense
2005 Sam Aide Forward
2001 Jared Roloff Defense
1997 Casey Mckenna
1992 Jeremy Asheim - Mr. Hockey

Boy's All-State Team
2016 TJ Irey Forward
2016 Eric Pladsen Forward
2016 Johnny Witzke Defense
2016 Jake Heinert Defense
2015 Eric Pladsen Forward
2014 Quinn Irey Defense
2014 Jared Spooner Forward
2014 Brett Malkmus Goalie
2013 Quinn Irey Defense
2013 Jared Spooner Forward
2012 Thomas Malkmus Forward
2011 Tony German Defense
2010 Jake Erickson Forward
2009 Tyler Richter Forward
2009 Patrick Anderson Forward
2009 Nick Romanick Defense
2009 Tyler Peterson Defense
2008 Andrew Seeberg Forward
2008 Sean Sullivan Forward
2008 Jared LaBere Defense
2005 Sam Aide Forward
2005 Jared Kopp Forward
2000 Mark Erickson Forward
1991 Justin Theel Defense


Boy's All-State Tournament Team
2016 TJ Irey Forward
2014 Jared Spooner Forward
2014 Tre Kautzman Forward
2010 Calvin Krueger Forward
2009 Nick Romanick Defense
1992 Mitch Vig Defense
1992 Mike Peluso Forward
1991 Justin Theel Defense

Boy's State Tournament MVP
2014 Jared Spooner Forward

Boy's All-West Region Team
2016 Cullen Irey Forward
2016 TJ Irey Forward
2016 Eric Pladsen Forward
2016 Andrew Huber Forward
2016 Johnny Witzke Defense
2016 Clark Twardoski Defense
2016 Jake Heinert Defense
2014 Jared Spooner Forward
2014 Quinn Irey Forward
2014 Johnny Witzke
2014 Brett Malmus
2013 Jared Spooner Forward
2013 Quinn Irey Forward
2012 Thomas Malkmus Forward
2012 Brandon Oliver Forward
2012 Bo Yesel Defense
2011 Ryan Schaner Forward
2011 Tony German Defense
2010 Carson Winkels Forward
2010 Jake Erickson Forward
2010 Ben Peterson Defense
2010 Paul Sorensen Defense
2009 Patrick Anderson Forward
2009 Tyler Richter Forward
2009 Tyler Peterson Defense
2009 Nick Romanick Defense
2000 Mark Erickson Forward
2000 Justin Kringstad Defense
2000 Jared Roloff Defense
2000 Layne Sedevie Goalie
1991 Justin Theel Defense

West Region All Tournament Team
2014 Jared Spooner Forward
2014 Quinn Irey Defense
2014 Brett Malkmus Goalie
2012 Thomas Malkmus Forward
2012 Bo Yesel Defense
2012 Brett Malkmus Goalie
2011 Tony German Defense
2010 Calvin Krueger Forward
2010 Jake Erickson Forward
2010 Paul Sorensen Defense
2010 Ben Peterson Defense
2010 Lawrence Dvorak Goalie
2009 Tyler Richter Forward
2009 Calvin Krueger Forward
2009 Paul Sorensen Defense
2009 Nick Romanick Defense
2009 Tyler Peterson Defense
2009 Ben Peterson Defense
2008 Andrew Seeberg Forward
2008 Cole Geis Forward
2008 Tyler Peterson Defense
2000 Mark Erickson Forward

Joel Ulness Award
2014 Jared Spooner
2009 Patrick Anderson
2008 Jared LaBere
2007 Michel Hillman
2006 Justin Connell
2005 Sam Aide
2002 Tim Anderson
2001 Kyle Leftwich
2000 Mark Erickson
1998 Nick Johnson
1997 Casey McKenna
1994 Kent Gainsforth
1992 Mike Schauer
1991 Ryan Subart
1990 James Karnik
1989 Reed Grunseth
1988 Scott Weigum
1984 Todd Fisher
1983 Ben Duffy


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home